190 Rustic Ave Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Rustic Ave, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $429,006, approximately $239 per square foot. 190 Rustic Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
A M B Builders Llc
Bought by
Powell John F and Powell Kimberly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,974
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Heritage Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Amb Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell John F | $310,000 | Community Title Group Ltd | |
| Amb Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell John F | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $336,000 | $52,000 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $336,000 | $52,000 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $336,000 | $52,000 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $336,000 | $52,000 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $256,500 | $52,000 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $256,500 | $52,000 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $256,500 | $52,000 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $256,500 | $52,000 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $257,400 | $58,000 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $257,400 | $58,000 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $257,400 | $58,000 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,400 | $58,000 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map