Seller's Agent in 2016
Lou Sanchez
Re/Max Accord
(510) 364-0620
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,183,240 - $1,271,000
Open house this Saturday 6/25 from 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm. Stunning updated Mediterranean Shapell beauty End unit located in prime location in Beresford Terrace. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,427 sqft, 2 car attached garage. Xlarge lot with good sized backyard with Deck for entertaining. Laminate floor in kitchen. Tile floors in bathroom. High vaulted ceilings. Designer paint. Central heat & cooling. Tile roof. Plantation shutters. Low HOA Dues $230.00. Best Milpitas schools (Curtner Ele. API 922, Thomas Russell MS 871). Easy access to Freeways 880, 237, 680. Close to shopping, parks, library, community center and trail.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Lingling | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hu Lingling | $900,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berryhill Sherri L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Berryhill Sherri | $190,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Berryhill Sherri | $190,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hu Lingling | $581,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Berryhill Sherri L | $172,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Berryhill Sherri | $151,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $900,000 | +6.0% | $631 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $595 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,928 | $1,044,520 | $522,260 | $522,260 |
| 2024 | $11,928 | $1,024,040 | $512,020 | $512,020 |
| 2023 | $11,892 | $1,003,962 | $501,981 | $501,981 |
| 2022 | $11,845 | $984,278 | $492,139 | $492,139 |
| 2021 | $11,676 | $964,980 | $482,490 | $482,490 |
| 2020 | $11,472 | $955,086 | $477,543 | $477,543 |
| 2019 | $11,341 | $936,360 | $468,180 | $468,180 |
| 2018 | $10,767 | $918,000 | $459,000 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $10,629 | $900,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $272,782 | $122,033 | $150,749 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $268,685 | $120,200 | $148,485 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $263,423 | $117,846 | $145,577 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lou Sanchez
Re/Max Accord
(510) 364-0620
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Catherine Zhang
Goodview Financial & Real Estate
(510) 579-9722
22 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81590750
APN: 028-30-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.