190 School St Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 School St, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $410,116, approximately $272 per square foot. 190 School St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Nadeau Raymond J
Bought by
Nadeau Irt and Nadeau
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Irt | -- | -- | |
| Nadeau Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $338,200 | $127,400 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $320,700 | $127,400 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $296,000 | $120,700 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $253,100 | $92,900 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $233,500 | $88,400 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $227,200 | $88,400 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $218,300 | $88,400 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $207,900 | $84,200 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $192,900 | $84,200 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $175,100 | $72,300 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $175,100 | $72,300 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $175,100 | $72,300 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map