Estimated Value: $125,015 - $250,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Second Creek Rd, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $193,672, approximately $181 per square foot. 190 Second Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moffat County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $7,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $533 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $204 | $3,180 | $1,220 | $1,960 |
| 2022 | $360 | $5,830 | $2,330 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $361 | $5,990 | $2,390 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $315 | $5,320 | $2,390 | $2,930 |
| 2019 | $311 | $5,320 | $2,390 | $2,930 |
| 2018 | $297 | $5,040 | $2,410 | $2,630 |
| 2017 | $309 | $5,040 | $2,410 | $2,630 |
| 2016 | $296 | $5,040 | $2,670 | $2,370 |
| 2015 | $302 | $5,040 | $2,670 | $2,370 |
| 2013 | $302 | $5,040 | $2,670 | $2,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map