Estimated Value: $206,000 - $253,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Eastview Dr, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $223,674, approximately $216 per square foot. 244 Eastview Dr is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Moffat County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Powell Ralph R
Bought by
The Warren Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Warren Family Trust | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $11,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $817 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $7,780 | $3,080 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $526 | $8,520 | $4,030 | $4,490 |
| 2021 | $528 | $8,760 | $4,140 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $461 | $7,790 | $4,140 | $3,650 |
| 2019 | $456 | $7,790 | $4,140 | $3,650 |
| 2018 | $476 | $8,080 | $4,170 | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $495 | $8,080 | $4,170 | $3,910 |
| 2016 | $477 | $8,130 | $4,610 | $3,520 |
| 2015 | $476 | $7,960 | $4,610 | $3,350 |
| 2013 | $476 | $7,960 | $4,610 | $3,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map