190 Shadow Wood Cove Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $378,362 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Shadow Wood Cove, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $431,091, approximately $130 per square foot. 190 Shadow Wood Cove is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Simmons Harold David
Bought by
Simmons Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $36,742 | $3,000 | $33,742 |
| 2024 | $29 | $29,567 | $3,000 | $26,567 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $29,567 | $3,000 | $26,567 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $29,567 | $3,000 | $26,567 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $29,567 | $3,000 | $26,567 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $28,151 | $3,000 | $25,151 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $28,151 | $3,000 | $25,151 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $28,151 | $3,000 | $25,151 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $28,151 | $3,000 | $25,151 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $27,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $27,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map