190 Spring St Albany, NY 12203
Pine Hills NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1180691
This listing is for a 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom apartment in Albany, NY owned by J&J Investment Properties LLC.
This unit was recently renovated with new flooring, painting, lighting, and some kitchen upgrades! This unit has W/D on premises and off-street parking is free!
We also have many other similar units in the surrounding area that are in excellent condition. Please feel free to contact us directly and inquire about our other available units so we can schedule a tour!
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Rent | $1,350 | +8.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -15.3% | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Off Market | $1,475 | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Rent | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Rent | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Sold | $612,000 | +68279.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | For Rent | $895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | Rented | $895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $540,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
- 693 State St
- 205 Ontario St
- 212 Ontario St
- 683 State St
- 257 Western Ave
- 51 Benson St
- 273 Western Ave
- 579 Washington Ave
- 145 Quail St
- 225 Western Ave
- 207 Western Ave
- 500 Washington Ave
- 497 Washington Ave
- 211 Quail St
- 238 Ontario St
- 89 Benson St
- 40 Cortland Place
- 450 Hudson Ave
- 515 Hamilton St
- 27 N Lake Ave
- 188 Spring St Unit 2
- 206 Ontario St
- 206 Ontario St
- 208 Ontario St
- 208 Ontario St
- 683 State St Unit 1
- 683 State St
- 211 Ontario St Unit 1
- 218 Ontario St
- 218 Ontario St
- 218 Ontario St
- 220 Ontario St
- 220 Ontario St
- 569 Washington Ave Unit 1st Floor
- 273 Western Ave Unit 3
- 273 Western Ave Unit 2
- 273 Western Ave Unit 1
- 223 Western Ave Unit Apartment 1
- 223 Western Ave Unit Apartment 2
- 240 Western Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.