190 Stuart Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,099 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $354,525, approximately $303 per square foot. 190 Stuart Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $133,720 | $55,210 | $78,510 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $133,720 | $55,210 | $78,510 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $133,720 | $55,210 | $78,510 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $133,720 | $55,210 | $78,510 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $133,720 | $55,210 | $78,510 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $127,670 | $56,340 | $71,330 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $127,670 | $56,340 | $71,330 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $127,670 | $56,340 | $71,330 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $127,670 | $56,340 | $71,330 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $127,670 | $56,340 | $71,330 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $121,230 | $53,660 | $67,570 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $121,230 | $53,660 | $67,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map