216 Stuart Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Stuart Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $354,184, approximately $329 per square foot. 216 Stuart Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Claro Norberto P and Gelinas Nancy
Bought by
Gelinas Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,009
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$336,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Salvatore Alphonse A
Bought by
Gelinas Kimberly L and Claro Norberto P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,009
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$336,175
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelinas Kimberly L | -- | -- | |
| Gelinas Kimberly L | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelinas Kimberly L | $36,000 | |
| Open | Gelinas Kimberly L | $146,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $145,450 | $54,640 | $90,810 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $145,450 | $54,640 | $90,810 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $145,450 | $54,640 | $90,810 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $145,450 | $54,640 | $90,810 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $145,450 | $54,640 | $90,810 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $127,410 | $52,970 | $74,440 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $127,410 | $52,970 | $74,440 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $127,410 | $52,970 | $74,440 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $127,410 | $52,970 | $74,440 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $127,410 | $52,970 | $74,440 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $125,020 | $50,450 | $74,570 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $125,020 | $50,450 | $74,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map