190 Stubbs Ln Bozeman, MT 59718
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Stubbs Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $1,026,069, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 190 Stubbs Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Michael D and Andrews Casey E
Bought by
Krohn Jacob Z and Krohn Kayli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$577,240
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Andrews Delane and Andrews Patricia A
Bought by
Andrews Michael D and Andrews Casey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohn Jacob Z | -- | Security Title | |
| Andrews Michael D | -- | Security Title Company |