K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kaitlyn Flynn
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(978) 257-4938
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Welcome to 190 Summer St a beautiful blend of classic character and modern convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly situated in the heart of Barre, offering easy access to local shops, schools, restaurants, and town amenities, while still providing the peaceful atmosphere of small-town living.Step inside to discover warm hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living space, creating a cozy and inviting feel. The bright and open kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a rustic wood-paneled ceiling that adds unique charm. Just off the kitchen, the formal dining room offers the perfect spot for family meals or entertaining, with French doors and natural light enhancing the space. Upstairs, you’ll find comfortable bedrooms with generous closet space, and a second full bath. The outdoor space makes the most of the acreage featuring a spacious private yard ,brick patio, and endless landscaping potential , perfect for entertaining. A must see!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $85,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $85,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $85,900 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $165,540 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $165,540 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $164,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $164,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $164,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $87,746 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $87,746 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.5% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | +6.3% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +301.6% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Sold | $85,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Off Market | $85,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $241,700 | $54,900 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $235,000 | $52,300 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $175,300 | $40,700 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $162,300 | $35,700 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $145,100 | $35,700 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $143,100 | $35,700 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $136,100 | $32,400 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $127,900 | $32,400 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $119,600 | $32,400 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $115,700 | $29,500 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $114,800 | $35,800 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $119,000 | $44,200 | $74,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kaitlyn Flynn
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(978) 257-4938
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lori Assis
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 775-9834
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Wariebi
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC
(508) 335-5076
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73449701
APN: BARR-000111-000000-000000EA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.