190 Thomas Rd Markleysburg, PA 15459
Henry Clay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Thomas Rd, Markleysburg, PA 15459 and is currently estimated at $164,974, approximately $206 per square foot. 190 Thomas Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Susko Mark A and Susko Lynne Martin
Bought by
Martin D Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Susko Mark A
Bought by
Susko Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Bought by
Susko Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin D Lynne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Susko Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Susko Mark A | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,403 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2025 | $1,315 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2023 | $798 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2022 | $798 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $51,415 | $17,380 | $34,035 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $32,365 | $17,380 | $14,985 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $32,365 | $17,380 | $14,985 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,450 | $13,465 | $14,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,450 | $13,465 | $14,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,900 | $26,930 | $29,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map