190 Trace Rd Newton, WV 25266
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $320,448
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Trace Rd, Newton, WV 25266 and is currently estimated at $257,483, approximately $153 per square foot. 190 Trace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $130,620 | $29,460 | $101,160 |
| 2024 | $972 | $124,740 | $28,320 | $96,420 |
| 2023 | $898 | $122,580 | $27,180 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $901 | $120,420 | $26,100 | $94,320 |
| 2021 | $878 | $117,660 | $25,680 | $91,980 |
| 2020 | $863 | $115,980 | $25,200 | $90,780 |
| 2019 | $874 | $115,020 | $25,500 | $89,520 |
| 2018 | $745 | $113,160 | $24,960 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $701 | $107,640 | $20,520 | $87,120 |
| 2016 | $682 | $105,300 | $19,020 | $86,280 |
| 2015 | $680 | $104,220 | $18,120 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $641 | $97,860 | $17,700 | $80,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map