190 Upper Valley Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $441,410 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Upper Valley Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $474,103, approximately $212 per square foot. 190 Upper Valley Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Thornock David E and Thornock Jill A
Bought by
Levander Steven J and Levander Susan U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Sold by
Alan Temkin Assoc Inc
Bought by
Thormack David E and Thormack Jill A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levander Steven J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Thormack David E | $184,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thormack David E | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Thormack David E | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,203 | $265,370 | $32,130 | $233,240 |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $147,950 | $32,140 | $115,810 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $147,950 | $32,140 | $115,810 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $147,950 | $32,140 | $115,810 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $147,950 | $32,140 | $115,810 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $147,950 | $32,140 | $115,810 |
| 2019 | $7,862 | $170,280 | $46,410 | $123,870 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $170,280 | $46,410 | $123,870 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $170,280 | $46,410 | $123,870 |
| 2016 | $7,790 | $170,280 | $46,410 | $123,870 |
| 2015 | $7,790 | $170,280 | $46,410 | $123,870 |
| 2014 | $7,731 | $212,850 | $72,650 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map