Seller's Agent in 2024
Frank Gargano
Real Estate Consultants of Nv
(702) 596-2040
705 in this area
3,457 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $431,000
Somerville's 1601 sq ft attached 2 story is for homeowners seeking luxury, quality, & minimal maintenance. This beautiful home offers upgrades throughout. WASHER / DRYER / REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED!! This is the perfect place to call home. See it today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Consultants of Nv Brokerage Phone: 702-596-2040 License #B.0025237 Listed on: 05/13/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asper Shelli | $388,190 | Parkway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asper Shelli | $138,190 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $388,190 | -8.3% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $423,190 | +0.2% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $422,190 | +1.4% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Price Changed | $416,190 | -0.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | Price Changed | $418,690 | -0.6% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $421,190 | +1.4% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | For Sale | $415,190 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,055 | $147,988 | $32,200 | $115,788 |
| 2025 | $842 | $137,723 | $31,500 | $106,223 |
| 2024 | $780 | $137,723 | $31,500 | $106,223 |
| 2023 | $780 | $26,250 | $26,250 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Frank Gargano
Real Estate Consultants of Nv
(702) 596-2040
705 in this area
3,457 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2584170
APN: 160-31-813-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.