Seller's Agent in 2024
Frank Gargano
Real Estate Consultants of Nv
(702) 596-2040
705 in this area
3,457 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $365,661
Welcome to Alderidge Townhomes in resort like, amenity rich Cadence! This two-story, two car garage townhome has 9' ceilings on both floors, a bright and open gourmet kitchen with an amazing island that can easily fit 3 people. Enjoy shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops throughout, and upgraded solid surface flooring on entire 1st floor and wet areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Consultants of Nv Brokerage Phone: 702-596-2040 License #B.0025237 Listed on: 07/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helstrom Rick | $360,240 | Parkway Title | |
| Helstrom Rick | $360,240 | Parkway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helstrom Rick | $310,240 | |
| Closed | Helstrom Rick | $310,240 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | $360,240 | -2.6% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $369,990 | -0.6% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $372,130 | +0.3% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $371,130 | +0.3% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $370,130 | +0.3% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $369,130 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,621 | $131,830 | $32,200 | $99,630 |
| 2025 | $842 | $31,526 | $31,500 | $26 |
| 2024 | $780 | $31,526 | $31,500 | $26 |
| 2023 | $780 | $26,250 | $26,250 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Frank Gargano
Real Estate Consultants of Nv
(702) 596-2040
705 in this area
3,457 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2598509
APN: 160-31-813-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.