NOT LISTED FOR SALE

190 Villacrest Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 190 Villacrest Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $260,291, approximately $184 per square foot. 190 Villacrest Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Randal S and Nelson Sylvia S
Bought by
Kuss Julie Cartwright and Kuss David Philip
Current Estimated Value
$260,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,782
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Neslson Randal S and Neslson Sylvia S
Bought by
Nelson Randal S and Nelson Sylvia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Leaver Joseph B and Leaver Melissa J
Bought by
Nelson Randal S and Nelson Sylvia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,240
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
King William T and King Phyllis J
Bought by
Leaver Joseph B and Leaver Melissa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,780
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuss Julie Cartwright $250,000 Setco Services Llc
Nelson Randal S $27,250 The Main Street Land Title C
Nelson Randal S $112,800 The Main Street Land Title C
Leaver Joseph B $89,000 Moulton Dowd Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuss Julie Cartwright $174,000
Previous Owner Nelson Randal S $109,000
Previous Owner Nelson Randal S $90,240
Previous Owner Leaver Joseph B $90,780
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,233 $182,654 $40,606 $142,048
2024 $2,268 $185,665 $36,915 $148,750
2023 $2,268 $181,736 $0 $0
2022 $2,198 $176,443 $28,719 $147,724
2021 $1,149 $109,702 $0 $0
2020 $1,131 $108,187 $0 $0
2019 $1,104 $105,755 $0 $0
2018 $1,083 $103,783 $0 $0
2017 $1,063 $101,648 $0 $0
2016 $1,285 $99,167 $0 $0
2015 $1,281 $97,402 $0 $0
2014 $1,204 $96,847 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.