190 W 8th St Roanoke, IN 46783
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 W 8th St, Roanoke, IN 46783 and is currently estimated at $206,793, approximately $115 per square foot. 190 W 8th St is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $198,400 | $10,700 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $169,400 | $10,700 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $156,400 | $10,700 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $145,300 | $10,700 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $565 | $133,500 | $10,700 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $554 | $121,400 | $10,700 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $543 | $112,600 | $10,700 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $533 | $112,600 | $10,700 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $522 | $111,000 | $10,700 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $512 | $109,900 | $10,700 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $492 | $102,500 | $10,700 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $492 | $102,900 | $10,700 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map