190 W Arcade Ave Clewiston, FL 33440
Estimated Value: $259,530 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 W Arcade Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440 and is currently estimated at $303,383, approximately $175 per square foot. 190 W Arcade Ave is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Clewiston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Belton Isabelle and Belton Robert E
Bought by
Belton Isabelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton Isabelle | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belton Isabelle | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $217,873 | $61,708 | $156,165 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $218,949 | $61,708 | $157,241 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $220,023 | $61,708 | $158,315 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $197,122 | $61,708 | $135,414 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $165,944 | $40,790 | $125,154 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $128,766 | $35,561 | $93,205 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $121,328 | $32,925 | $88,403 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $83,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $81,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $79,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $79,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map