190 Wortham Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,729,000 - $4,330,354
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$1,820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Wortham Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,007,839, approximately $1,820 per square foot. 190 Wortham Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Coleman David W and Coleman Betsey B
Bought by
Coleman David W and Coleman Betsey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,799
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,951,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Coleman David W and Coleman Betsey B
Bought by
Coleman David W and Coleman Betsey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman David W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Coleman David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman David W | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $510,329 | $130,174 | $380,155 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $500,323 | $127,622 | $372,701 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $490,514 | $125,120 | $365,394 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $480,897 | $122,667 | $358,230 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $471,468 | $120,262 | $351,206 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $466,634 | $119,029 | $347,605 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $457,486 | $116,696 | $340,790 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $448,516 | $114,408 | $334,108 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $439,722 | $112,165 | $327,557 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $431,101 | $109,966 | $321,135 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $424,627 | $108,315 | $316,312 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $416,310 | $106,194 | $310,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map