M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marvin Harris
Hylton & Company
(804) 272-4019
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $247,000
Home being sold as is. Lovely neigherborhood Three bedroom
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hylton & Company License #0225095844 Listed on: 06/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Samuel | $133,000 | Frontier Title Ii Llc | |
| Hite Frances A | $61,000 | -- | |
| Smith-Kennedy Vanessa | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Samuel | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith-Kennedy Vanessa | $61,094 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Sold | $133,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $133,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $157,200 | $32,000 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $149,200 | $28,000 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $149,200 | $28,000 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $134,400 | $26,000 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $900 | $91,900 | $20,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $800 | $91,900 | $20,000 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $783 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $766 | $88,100 | $20,000 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $749 | $86,100 | $18,000 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $716 | $82,300 | $18,000 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $791 | $82,300 | $18,000 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $791 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $72,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marvin Harris
Hylton & Company
(804) 272-4019
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
LeQuan Hylton
Hylton & Company
(804) 592-1415
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2116948
APN: 800-728-5219
Ask me questions while you tour the home.