1900 Broadway Oakland, CA 94612
Lakeside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
51,280
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612. 1900 Broadway is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
19Th And Bway Associates Llc
Bought by
444 19Th Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
19Th & Bway Associates Llc
Bought by
19Th & Bway Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Center Two Llc
Bought by
19Th & Bway Associates Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 444 19Th Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| 19Th & Bway Associates Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| 19Th & Bway Associates Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,795 | $3,474,141 | $1,236,361 | $2,237,780 |
| 2024 | $56,795 | $3,406,029 | $1,212,126 | $2,193,903 |
| 2023 | $59,368 | $3,311,302 | $1,188,358 | $2,122,944 |
| 2022 | $30,442 | $1,383,633 | $1,165,060 | $218,573 |
| 2021 | $31,230 | $1,356,508 | $1,142,220 | $214,288 |
| 2020 | $28,377 | $1,342,604 | $1,130,512 | $212,092 |
| 2019 | $26,942 | $1,316,288 | $1,108,353 | $207,935 |
| 2018 | $26,515 | $1,290,479 | $1,086,621 | $203,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map