1900 Bruce Dr Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,774
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Bruce Dr, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $230,774, approximately $198 per square foot. 1900 Bruce Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Little Norma I
Bought by
Macy Tanvir Ahmad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,953
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$160,821
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macy Tanvir Ahmad | $129,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macy Tanvir Ahmad | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $159,372 | $53,268 | $106,104 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $167,903 | $52,224 | $115,679 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $155,134 | $51,200 | $103,934 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $152,070 | $50,197 | $101,873 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $149,271 | $49,213 | $100,058 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $145,901 | $48,709 | $97,192 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $143,725 | $47,754 | $95,971 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $140,841 | $46,818 | $94,023 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $143,460 | $45,900 | $97,560 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $139,630 | $45,000 | $94,630 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $71,727 | $1,297 | $70,430 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $70,323 | $1,272 | $69,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map