1900 E 27th St Chattanooga, TN 37407
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 E 27th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $146,990, approximately $90 per square foot. 1900 E 27th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Gabriela & Noah Llc
Bought by
Egnd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton County and Coppinger Jim M
Bought by
Gabriela & Noah Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egnd Properties Llc | -- | First Title | |
| Gabriela & Noah Llc | $7,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $248 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $248 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $248 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |