1900 E Phillips Dr Unit DL2 Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 E Phillips Dr Unit DL2, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $547,781, approximately $167 per square foot. 1900 E Phillips Dr Unit DL2 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Bowman Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Mcclure Edwin L and Mcclure Peggy L
Bought by
Castro Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Byrne Beverly A
Bought by
Mcclure Edwin L and Mcclure Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Sold by
Lane Ruth E Lane Tom Wesley
Bought by
Byrne Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Lane Ruth E Lane Tom Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco