1900 False River Dr Unit 8 New Roads, LA 70760
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 False River Dr Unit 8, New Roads, LA 70760 and is currently estimated at $154,238, approximately $105 per square foot. 1900 False River Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish with nearby schools including False River Academy, Catholic Elementary School Of Pointe Coupee, and Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $8,560 | $2,500 | $6,060 |
| 2024 | $464 | $6,700 | $2,000 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $440 | $6,700 | $2,000 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $434 | $6,700 | $2,000 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $434 | $6,700 | $2,000 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $518 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $442 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $440 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $440 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $486 | $8,800 | $2,000 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | $501 | $8,800 | $2,000 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map