Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Briel
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 258-1716
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $274,000
Beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home in desirable West Melbourne! Enjoy a brand-new kitchen with all new appliances, cabinets and countertops, stylishly upgraded bathrooms, and modern fixtures throughout. The spacious fenced yard offers privacy and room to relax or play. Ideally located just minutes from downtown historic Melbourne, with shopping, dining, and entertainment right around the corner. Move-in ready and waiting for you—don't miss this charming, updated gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World Curri Properties License #3441381 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsa Iris Perez Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Elsa | $250,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Perez Elsa | $250,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Shah Amit | $96,000 | Prestige Title Brevard Llc | |
| Kelley Michele J | $7,785 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Elsa | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Amit | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.5% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -5.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -5.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Price Changed | $1,375 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Sold | $96,000 | -5.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2015 05/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Price Changed | $102,000 | -15.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2014 11/30/14 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $211,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $226,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $216,030 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $193,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $137,520 | $55,000 | $82,520 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $128,750 | $50,000 | $78,750 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $124,940 | $45,000 | $79,940 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $109,860 | $35,000 | $74,860 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $104,640 | $30,000 | $74,640 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $84,130 | $20,000 | $64,130 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $65,940 | $15,000 | $50,940 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $66,250 | $20,000 | $46,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Briel
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 258-1716
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
John Curri
Realty World Curri Properties
(321) 961-4487
5 in this area
227 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sherell Teah
Arium Real Estate, LLC
(321) 987-0954
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
O
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
One Call MGMT
Realty World Curri Properties
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Drouin
Coldwell Banker Res. R.E.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chris DeMarco
Demarco Properties
(412) 576-5436
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1045570
APN: 28-37-05-51-0000A.0-0037.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.