1900 Herring Brook Rd Eastham, MA 2642
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Herring Brook Rd, Eastham, MA 2642 and is currently estimated at $1,248,650, approximately $518 per square foot. 1900 Herring Brook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Miller Peter L and Miller Susan A
Bought by
Peter L Miller Jr T L and Peter Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Swenson Clifford A and Swenson Joan M
Bought by
Miller Peter L and Miller Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter L Miller Jr T L | -- | None Available | |
| Peter L Miller Jr T L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Peter L | $177,000 | -- | |
| Miller Peter L | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Peter L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Peter L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $951,900 | $265,300 | $686,600 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $906,100 | $231,800 | $674,300 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $801,600 | $214,600 | $587,000 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $615,400 | $191,600 | $423,800 |
| 2021 | $8,513 | $563,400 | $174,200 | $389,200 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $545,900 | $177,800 | $368,100 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $531,000 | $172,600 | $358,400 |
| 2018 | $8,093 | $519,300 | $167,500 | $351,800 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $512,800 | $164,200 | $348,600 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $528,600 | $182,400 | $346,200 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $518,600 | $178,900 | $339,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map