1900 Jupiter Ct Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Jupiter Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $394,445, approximately $320 per square foot. 1900 Jupiter Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Pelayo Jesus A and Pelayo Susana Martinez
Bought by
Pelayo Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,075
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
B & W Petroleum
Bought by
Pelayo Jesus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,773
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Quinones Margarita
Bought by
B & W Petroleum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Quinones Margarita P and Quinones Javier Eduardo
Bought by
Quinones Margarita P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Quinones Margarita P
Bought by
Quinones Margarita P and Quinones Javier Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Froehlich Leon Richard and Froehlich Louise Eileen
Bought by
Quinones Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Jesus A | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Pelayo Jesus A | $129,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| B & W Petroleum | $86,200 | None Available | |
| Quinones Margarita P | -- | None Available | |
| Quinones Margarita P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quinones Margarita | $229,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo Jesus A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Pelayo Jesus A | $131,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Margarita | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Quinones Margarita | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $168,809 | $44,833 | $123,976 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $165,500 | $43,954 | $121,546 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $162,256 | $43,093 | $119,163 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $159,076 | $42,249 | $116,827 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $155,958 | $41,421 | $114,537 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $154,360 | $40,997 | $113,363 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $151,335 | $40,194 | $111,141 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $148,368 | $39,406 | $108,962 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $145,460 | $38,634 | $106,826 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $142,609 | $37,877 | $104,732 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $140,468 | $37,309 | $103,159 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $137,718 | $36,579 | $101,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map