1900 Mallard Ln Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,073 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Mallard Ln, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,107,268, approximately $550 per square foot. 1900 Mallard Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Giannone Louis S and Giannone Luigino
Bought by
Giannone Luigino and Giannone Tobi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$922,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Willow Glen Partners Llc
Bought by
Giannone Louis S and Giannone Tobi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannone Luigino | -- | First American Title | |
| Giannone Louis S | $365,972 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannone Luigino | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giannone Louis S | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $579,454 | $230,542 | $348,912 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $568,093 | $226,022 | $342,071 |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $556,955 | $221,591 | $335,364 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $546,036 | $217,247 | $328,789 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $535,331 | $212,988 | $322,343 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $529,843 | $210,805 | $319,038 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $519,455 | $206,672 | $312,783 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $509,270 | $202,620 | $306,650 |
| 2017 | $5,900 | $499,286 | $198,648 | $300,638 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $489,497 | $194,753 | $294,744 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $482,145 | $191,828 | $290,317 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | $472,702 | $188,071 | $284,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map