1900 Peaceful Valley Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Peaceful Valley Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $539,200, approximately $376 per square foot. 1900 Peaceful Valley Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Herrera Victor J and Luce Roxanne
Bought by
Nevada Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Nipp D Bruce
Bought by
Herrera Victor J and Luce Roxanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevada Irrigation District | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Herrera Victor J | $65,000 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $381,014 | $61,389 | $319,625 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $361,675 | $54,461 | $307,214 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $351,247 | $50,056 | $301,191 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $342,726 | $47,442 | $295,284 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $336,971 | $44,714 | $292,257 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $328,674 | $42,148 | $286,526 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $312,791 | $37,391 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $312,791 | $37,391 | $275,400 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $300,695 | $81,490 | $219,205 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $300,695 | $81,490 | $219,205 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $265,000 | $71,800 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map