1900 Pickwick Cir Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Pickwick Cir, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $325,779, approximately $187 per square foot. 1900 Pickwick Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Barr Suzanne Mason and House Diane Marie
Bought by
Barr Suzanne Marie Mason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Suzanne Marie Mason | -- | Republic Title Of Texas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $331,010 | $65,000 | $266,010 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $273,480 | $55,000 | $218,480 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $273,480 | $55,000 | $218,480 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $258,300 | $55,000 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $189,150 | $50,000 | $139,150 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $189,150 | $50,000 | $139,150 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $189,150 | $50,000 | $139,150 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $183,650 | $50,000 | $133,650 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $138,990 | $30,000 | $108,990 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $120,930 | $25,000 | $95,930 |
| 2015 | $953 | $120,930 | $25,000 | $95,930 |
| 2014 | $953 | $120,930 | $25,000 | $95,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map