1900 Raphael Place Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,216,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Raphael Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,070,805, approximately $403 per square foot. 1900 Raphael Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Frank Rochelle I and Bobell Michael B
Bought by
Frank Rochelle I and Bobell Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,591
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Frank Rochelle I and Bobell Michael B
Bought by
Frank Rochelle I and Bobell Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Frank Rochelle I and Bobell Michael B
Bought by
Frank Rochelle I and Bobell Michael B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Bobell Michael B and Bobell Frank Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Rochelle I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Frank Rochelle I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Frank Rochelle I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Frank Rochelle I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Frank Rochelle I | -- | -- | |
| Bobell Michael B | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Rochelle I | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Frank Rochelle I | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Bobell Michael B | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $496,183 | $112,861 | $383,322 |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $476,918 | $108,480 | $368,438 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | $467,567 | $106,353 | $361,214 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $458,400 | $104,268 | $354,132 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $453,700 | $103,199 | $350,501 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $444,805 | $101,176 | $343,629 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $436,085 | $99,193 | $336,892 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $427,536 | $97,249 | $330,287 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $419,154 | $95,343 | $323,811 |
| 2015 | $5,984 | $412,859 | $93,911 | $318,948 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | $404,773 | $92,072 | $312,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map