D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Reedy
DanReedy, Inc.
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $173,000
no fault of the sellers side but buyers couldn't get closed so back on the market!
inspections and appraisals turned out awesome!
Wow, Amazing Remodel!
New roof, New thermal windows, Newer HVAC, New lights and fixtures, awesome updated bathrooms and kitchen, BEAUTIFUL hardwoods throughout, updated plumbing and much more!
Great corner lot and ready to move into!
Waaaay cheaper than rent and seller is motivated to sell fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Reedy
DanReedy, Inc. License #2016037944 Listed on: 04/25/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasongo Solomon W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Home Renovation Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Jordan Carol S | -- | Ati Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasongo Solomon W | $79,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Carol S | $40,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | For Sale | $99,750 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Price Changed | $99,750 | -8.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $109,000 | +194.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2018 12/01/18 | Price Changed | $37,000 | -5.1% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Price Changed | $38,999 | -2.5% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Price Changed | $39,999 | -5.4% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $42,300 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $21,162 | $3,002 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $19,148 | $2,480 | $16,668 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $19,148 | $1,246 | $17,902 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $17,480 | $2,375 | $15,105 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $17,480 | $2,375 | $15,105 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $15,225 | $2,375 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $15,225 | $2,375 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $13,251 | $2,067 | $11,184 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $13,251 | $2,067 | $11,184 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $12,919 | $1,370 | $11,549 |
| 2014 | $993 | $12,543 | $1,330 | $11,213 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Reedy
DanReedy, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tamira Hartman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro
(816) 582-0829
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Edward Rippee
RE/MAX Heritage
(816) 213-9362
77 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joe Jones
RE/MAX Heritage
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2161182
APN: 27-510-08-01-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.