1900 Sanford St Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $748,130
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Sanford St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $727,033, approximately $458 per square foot. 1900 Sanford St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Buitrago Guillermo A and Buitrago Cheryl R
Bought by
Buitrago Guillermo A and Buitrago Cheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Slaughter Paul D and Slaughter Mary A
Bought by
Buitrago Guillermo A and Velez Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buitrago Guillermo A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Buitrago Guillermo A | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buitrago Guillermo A | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Buitrago Guillermo A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $269,084 | $107,631 | $161,453 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $263,808 | $105,520 | $158,288 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $258,636 | $103,451 | $155,185 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $253,565 | $101,422 | $152,143 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $248,594 | $99,434 | $149,160 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $246,047 | $98,415 | $147,632 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $241,224 | $96,486 | $144,738 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $236,495 | $94,595 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $231,859 | $92,741 | $139,118 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $227,314 | $90,923 | $136,391 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $223,902 | $89,558 | $134,344 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $219,517 | $87,804 | $131,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map