1900 Sylvan Way West Linn, OR 97068
Marylhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Sylvan Way, West Linn, OR 97068 and is currently estimated at $792,985, approximately $313 per square foot. 1900 Sylvan Way is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Stafford Primary School, West Linn High School, and Harmony Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Smith Stanley E and Smith Sharon L
Bought by
Weikum James L and Weikum Rachel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,614
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$695,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weikum James L | $309,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weikum James L | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |