1900 Taylor Ave Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Taylor Ave, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $62,790. 1900 Taylor Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Laketown Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Dorothy Malone Taylor Avenue Revocable L
Bought by
Hadley Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Dorothy Malone Taylor Avenue Revocable L
Bought by
Hadley Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Malone Dorothy M
Bought by
Avenue Dorothy M Malone Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hadley Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avenue Dorothy M Malone Taylor | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $779 | $15,279 | $4,321 | $10,958 |
| 2023 | $881 | $20,970 | $3,948 | $17,022 |
| 2022 | $797 | $19,892 | $3,745 | $16,147 |
| 2021 | $733 | $19,147 | $3,605 | $15,542 |
| 2020 | $720 | $19,175 | $3,610 | $15,565 |
| 2019 | $703 | $19,108 | $3,597 | $15,511 |
| 2018 | $694 | $19,214 | $3,580 | $15,634 |
| 2017 | $668 | $18,966 | $3,534 | $15,432 |
| 2016 | $641 | $18,689 | $3,482 | $15,207 |
| 2015 | $624 | $18,465 | $3,440 | $15,025 |
| 2014 | $609 | $18,346 | $3,418 | $14,928 |
| 2013 | $595 | $18,346 | $3,418 | $14,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map