1900 Townsend Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Townsend Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $452,585, approximately $172 per square foot. 1900 Townsend Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Mathis Anthony D and Mathis Cristal G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,235
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Anthony D | $263,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathis Anthony D | $185,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,763 | $127,185 | $15,449 | $111,736 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $115,495 | $13,434 | $102,061 |
| 2022 | $7,584 | $101,229 | $13,133 | $88,096 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $92,642 | $13,111 | $79,531 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $90,702 | $13,027 | $77,675 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $87,974 | $13,027 | $74,947 |
| 2018 | $6,697 | $84,161 | $13,027 | $71,134 |
| 2017 | $6,617 | $79,422 | $13,027 | $66,395 |
| 2016 | $6,309 | $74,329 | $12,866 | $61,463 |
| 2015 | $6,327 | $71,160 | $12,210 | $58,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,011 | $12,210 | $63,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,011 | $12,210 | $63,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map