NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $448,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2017

***THIS PROPERTY HAS BEEN RENTED***Beautiful and Spacious 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent in Clublands Subdivision. Enjoy a 2 Story Entry, Kitchen with Granite Counters and Stainless Appliances. Master Bath has Whirlpool Tub and Separate Shower and Walk-in Closet. Family Room has Fireplace. Full Basement and Fenced Yard. Den on First Floor can be 5th Bedroom or Office. Hurry!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Suzanne Jeziorski

Re/Max Ultimate Professionals License #475128343 Listed on: 11/14/2016

Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

Last Renter's Agent

Michele Marks

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475149929

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 121 x 65 x 120

Community Details

  • Clublands Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 1/15/17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-01-15
  • Board Number: 17
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Detached
  • Rental Price: 2000
  • Security Deposit: 2000
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Property Sub-Type: Detached
  • Subdivision Name: Clublands
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, First Floor Laundry
  • LivingArea: 2800
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room, Den, Loft
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: CHARLES REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: PLAINFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle/Junior School: AUX SABLE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65 X 121 X 65 X 120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Schuh Frank and Schuh Laura A
Bought by
Jenkins Alvita
Current Estimated Value
$436,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,438
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,210

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Schuh Frank and Schuh Laura A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkins Alvita $277,500 None Available
Schuh Frank $239,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkins Alvita $177,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Rented $1,925 -3.8% --
12/17/2016 12/17/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2016 11/14/16 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,763 $127,185 $15,449 $111,736
2023 $7,584 $115,495 $13,434 $102,061
2022 $7,584 $101,229 $13,133 $88,096
2021 $7,052 $92,642 $13,111 $79,531
2020 $6,964 $89,972 $13,027 $76,945
2019 $6,856 $87,270 $13,027 $74,243
2018 $6,639 $83,493 $13,027 $70,466
2017 $6,559 $78,774 $13,027 $65,747
2016 $6,254 $73,729 $12,866 $60,863
2015 $6,225 $70,108 $12,210 $57,898
2014 $5,950 $67,764 $12,210 $55,554
2013 $5,950 $67,764 $12,210 $55,554
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09388152

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-36-327-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.