1900 W Walnut St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $1,305,251
Studio
--
Bath
4,811
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 W Walnut St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $1,305,251, approximately $271 per square foot. 1900 W Walnut St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
National Retail Properties Lp and Nnn Reit Lp
Bought by
4610 Nlr Hope Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,105,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,105,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Mecu Rogers Llc
Bought by
National Retail Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Atherton W S and Atherton Delores Ann
Bought by
Mecu Rogers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Bought by
Ar Hwy Comm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4610 Nlr Hope Llc | $1,305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| National Retail Properties Lp | $1,770,715 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mecu Rogers Llc | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ar Hwy Comm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 4610 Nlr Hope Llc | $1,105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,679 | $259,755 | $80,136 | $179,619 |
| 2024 | $11,340 | $259,755 | $80,136 | $179,619 |
| 2023 | $10,309 | $194,870 | $58,440 | $136,430 |
| 2022 | $10,718 | $194,870 | $58,440 | $136,430 |
| 2021 | $10,691 | $194,870 | $58,440 | $136,430 |
| 2020 | $10,820 | $197,080 | $61,580 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $10,820 | $197,080 | $61,580 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $10,820 | $197,080 | $61,580 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $10,918 | $197,080 | $61,580 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $10,228 | $197,080 | $61,580 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $116,860 | $61,720 | $55,140 |
| 2014 | $6,182 | $116,860 | $61,720 | $55,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map