T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tina Price
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 742-8474
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,976 - $354,000
Great Opportunity for a 4 bedroom in a quiet neighborhood. Located close to shopping and conveniences this home has a lot to offer. Ready for all your own personal touches, to make this house your Home. Separate breakfast area off the kitchen area in addition to formal dinning area. Nice large Hearth is the focal point of the living room. So much potential, don't miss your opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01965551 Listed on: 05/24/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Alejandro | $190,000 | Placer Title Er | |
| Jones Arlene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Alejandro | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $211,942 | $44,617 | $167,325 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $207,788 | $43,743 | $164,045 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $203,715 | $42,886 | $160,829 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $199,722 | $42,046 | $157,676 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $195,807 | $41,222 | $154,585 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $193,800 | $40,800 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $78,801 | $13,151 | $65,650 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $75,743 | $12,642 | $63,101 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $74,259 | $12,395 | $61,864 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $72,803 | $12,152 | $60,651 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $71,710 | $11,970 | $59,740 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $70,306 | $11,736 | $58,570 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tina Price
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 742-8474
94 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Grant Price
Keller Williams Rlty. Referral
(661) 889-8327
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21906099
APN: 440-123-22-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.