19000 Alsie Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19000 Alsie Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $431,614, approximately $206 per square foot. 19000 Alsie Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Green Jon F
Bought by
Slone Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Outstanding Balance
$90,494
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone Jeffrey S | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slone Jeffrey S | $234,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $125,080 | $34,500 | $90,580 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $125,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $117,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $105,140 | $23,500 | $81,640 |
| 2011 | $576 | $99,220 | $20,500 | $78,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map