19002 Casper Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19002 Casper Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $319,802, approximately $138 per square foot. 19002 Casper Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $336,408 | $82,080 | $254,328 |
| 2024 | $709 | $324,947 | $71,820 | $253,127 |
| 2023 | $612 | $317,985 | $56,772 | $261,213 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $288,446 | $32,148 | $256,298 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $248,408 | $32,148 | $216,260 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $211,577 | $32,148 | $179,429 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $211,577 | $32,148 | $179,429 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $153,624 | $32,148 | $121,476 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $192,543 | $32,148 | $160,395 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $170,158 | $32,148 | $138,010 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $170,158 | $32,148 | $138,010 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $165,536 | $32,148 | $133,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map