19003 E 51st Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,548 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,613
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19003 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $567,887, approximately $157 per square foot. 19003 E 51st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Theisen Tony Nathan and Tony Theisen Living Trust
Bought by
Moore Daria and Dranovskiy Artem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,775
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Theisen Tony
Bought by
Theisen Tony N and The Toney Theisen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Martin Donald
Bought by
Theisen Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Martin Donald and Martin Betty L
Bought by
Martin Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,496
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Martin Donald and Martin Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,400
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Daria | $536,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Theisen Tony N | -- | None Available | |
| Theisen Tony | $365,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Martin Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Donald | $288,400 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Daria | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Donald | $291,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Donald | $288,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $42,800 | $6,350 | $6,350 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $37,440 | $2,350 | $35,090 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $37,440 | $2,350 | $35,090 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $30,960 | $5,420 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $31,860 | $5,580 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $28,770 | $5,580 | $23,190 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $28,770 | $5,580 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $25,480 | $3,460 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $25,480 | $3,460 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $21,480 | $3,343 | $18,137 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $25,560 | $3,343 | $22,217 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $19,080 | $2,388 | $16,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map