19004 E 18th St N Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $242,526
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19004 E 18th St N, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $226,132, approximately $140 per square foot. 19004 E 18th St N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mcbee Properties L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Felton Audra L and Felton Audrey L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Felton Robert W and Felton Audra L
Bought by
Felton Robert W and Felton Audra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbee Properties L C | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $79,592 | None Available | |
| Felton Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felton Robert W | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Felton Robert W | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $27,388 | $4,803 | $22,585 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $33,098 | $3,713 | $29,385 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $33,098 | $3,580 | $29,518 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $20,710 | $2,302 | $18,408 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $20,710 | $2,302 | $18,408 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $18,160 | $2,302 | $15,858 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $18,160 | $2,302 | $15,858 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $15,805 | $2,003 | $13,802 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $15,805 | $2,003 | $13,802 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $15,409 | $1,824 | $13,585 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $13,680 | $1,924 | $11,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map