19004 N 68th Ave Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,687 - $518,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19004 N 68th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $489,172, approximately $271 per square foot. 19004 N 68th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes School, Arrowhead Elementary School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Ramachandran Parthiban
Bought by
Ramachandran Properties Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Ramachandran Jennifer
Bought by
Ramachandran Parthiban
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,061
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Hurst Anthony and Hurst Julie
Bought by
Wein Robert C and Wein Rebecca B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Rau Douglas J and Rau Connie L
Bought by
Hurst Anthony and Hurst Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Fross James R and Fross Tammy L
Bought by
Rau Douglas J and Rau Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Bowen Scott C and Bowen Sonja L
Bought by
Fross James R and Fross Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Herrman Bryan A and Herrman Deborah A
Bought by
Bowen Scott C and Bowen Sonja L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,550
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Jon C and Anderson Lynde L
Bought by
Herrman Bryan A and Herrman Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandran Properties Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ramachandran Parthiban | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Ramachandran Parthiban | $300,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Wein Robert C | $377,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Hurst Anthony | $196,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Rau Douglas J | $164,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Fross James R | $147,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Bowen Scott C | $134,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Herrman Bryan A | $131,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramachandran Parthiban | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wein Robert C | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst Anthony | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rau Douglas J | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fross James R | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Scott C | $137,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrman Bryan A | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $27,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $25,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map