19020 N 68th Ave Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,295 - $508,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19020 N 68th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $478,574, approximately $265 per square foot. 19020 N 68th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes School, Arrowhead Elementary School, and Deer Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $25,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $24,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map