19008 Windward Ct Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $537,739
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19008 Windward Ct, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $415,435, approximately $266 per square foot. 19008 Windward Ct is a home with nearby schools including EAGLE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Michael Mark W and Michael Karen L
Bought by
Heckenbach Kevin W and Heckenbach Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckenbach Kevin W | -- | Thomson Affinity Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heckenbach Kevin W | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $77,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $67,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $67,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $59,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $59,413 | $7,600 | $51,813 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $54,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $54,630 | $5,170 | $49,460 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $54,630 | $5,170 | $49,460 |
| 2015 | $343 | $5,170 | $5,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $5,170 | $5,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map