19010 Windward Ct Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19010 Windward Ct, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $482,764, approximately $283 per square foot. 19010 Windward Ct is a home with nearby schools including EAGLE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Outley Zachary A and Outly Mallory A
Bought by
Outly Mallory A and Outly Zachary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,800
Outstanding Balance
$456,807
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Hollaman Justin and Hollaman Stephanie
Bought by
Outley Zachary and Outley Mallory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Huke Joseph P and Huke Barbara A
Bought by
Hollaman Justin M and Hollaman Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Reeves Sandra
Bought by
Huke Joseph P and Huke Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outly Mallory A | -- | Continental Title | |
| Outley Zachary | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hollaman Justin M | -- | None Available | |
| Huke Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Outly Mallory A | $461,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Outley Zachary | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollaman Justin M | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $74,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $65,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $65,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $56,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $56,316 | $7,600 | $48,716 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $56,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $557 | $65,797 | $7,600 | $58,197 |
| 2018 | $572 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $575 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map