19009 Coslin Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19009 Coslin Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $851,798, approximately $458 per square foot. 19009 Coslin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Madeline
Bought by
Jackson Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Madeline | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,625 | $69,074 | $18,110 | $50,964 |
| 2024 | $7,625 | $67,720 | $17,755 | $49,965 |
| 2023 | $7,590 | $66,393 | $17,407 | $48,986 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $65,092 | $17,066 | $48,026 |
| 2021 | $7,497 | $63,817 | $16,732 | $47,085 |
| 2019 | $7,437 | $61,927 | $16,237 | $45,690 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $60,714 | $15,919 | $44,795 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $58,357 | $15,301 | $43,056 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $57,482 | $15,072 | $42,410 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $56,357 | $14,777 | $41,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map